Chat

1. PROCESSING PURPOSE

The purposes of processing your data are, depending on yours available services for which you have provided us:

Purposes related to the processing made through our website:

To provide answers to the request of information from the interested party

To manage and activate subscription to our newsletter

Marketing purposes

Subscription to our newsletter (in case of commercial contents);

2. DATA PROVISION DISPOSITION

Your personal data are collected to accommodate your explicit request or for the provision of one of our services. Data provision will always be based on your consent.

Your data are required in any case in which you request the activation / provision of a service among those that we offer (or for treatments with purposes aforementioned)

The processing of personal data for marketing purposes is carried out only after free expression of an explicit and specific consent by the interested party. The refusal to grant consent to the processing for marketing purposes will not entail any consequences for the interested party in relation to the possibility of joining the other services offered.

User consent can be freely revoked at any time.

3. DATA PROVISION MODALITY

The processing of your data will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and will be carried out using computer tools but also with paper archives for archiving, management and transmission. The data provision will be carried out by means of suitable instruments, for whatever reason and in the state of the art, to guarantee security and confidentiality through the use of suitable procedures that avoid the risk of loss, unauthorized access, illegal use and dissemination.

4.SCOPE AND PURPOSE OF COMMUNICATION AND DIFFUSION

Your personal data may be disclosed to company employees and / or collaborators specifically appointed as persons in charge of processing.

Personal data may be disclosed to third parties to comply with legal obligations, or to comply with orders from public authorities entitled to that or to assert or defend a right in court.

Your personal data will not be disclosed or communicated to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned, except where required by a rule of law or regulation or by community legislation

5.TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN UNION

Your personal data that you have provided and processed for the purposes described above will under no circumstances be transferred to countries outside the European Union. Should data transfer be necessary in the future, this will only be possible after your informed and explicit consent.

6. STORAGE TIME

Your personal data will be kept only for the time when they will be necessary for the activation / provision of the service signed by you and more in general, as required by law or by specific provisions issued by the National or European Supervisory Authority.

7. HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

Responsible for the treatment is Acqua Carloforte SRL, Piazza Carlo Emanuele III, 26 09014 Carloforte (CI), VAT number 03520780929, email info@cameconceptstore.com

8. RIGHT SCOPE

We remind you that you can at any time exercise your rights as set out in the EU 2016/679 EU Regulations transcribed in the annex.

We therefore inform you that: Has the right to ask the Responsible for the treatment to access to your data concerning their correction or deletion, the integration of an incomplete data, the limitation of processing them; to receive your data in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device; to revoke any consent given regarding the processing of your sensitive data at any time in whole or in part to the use of your data; has the right to lodge a complaint with the Garante per la protezione dei dati, following the procedures and indications published on the official website of the Authority on www.garanteprivacy.it. has the right to withdraw the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given before the revocation

These rights can be exercised by writing to the Responsible for the treatment or to the following e-mail address info@cameconceptstore.com

It is understood that, where the request for access is presented by electronic means, the information will be provided in a commonly used electronic format.

The exercise of rights is not subject to any form constraint and is free.